#9 Mill Pond Cemetery

Also Known As: Young Family Cemetery, Old Corea Cemetery,

Indian Harbor Cemetery, Seamon's Point Cemetery, Spyglass Hill Cemetery

Satelite Image

Street Map/GPS Coordinates

How to find the Cemetery

Early Map and transcription

MOCA MIP Description

2014 Cemetery Transcription

Photo Essay of Cemetery Restoration (Click on the first image, the map at the top left, and scroll through the photos. Explanatory text appears at the bottom left of your screen)

Find A Grave Link

The restoration of Mill Pond Cemetery was completed in 2015.